Australia as a country has developed very rapidly in recent years and has become a favourite destination for industries and individuals to migrate or setup in Australia. The immigration rules and regulations in Australia for permitting any corporate or individual to enter the country are quite strict and elaborate. Any minor error in fulfilling the application form or providing the required documents will result in rejection of the visa. Hence it is advisable to approach Immigration experts that are well versed in the processing of the applications. We at Globetrot Resource Mangement Pvt. Ltd. provide complete assistance with regards to cost, category of visa, any possible lapse in the application, and the ways to avoid them. We as Immigration experts take care of the processing of visa from the very start till the end.

Basic Requirements

Australia as a country has developed very rapidly in recent years and has become a favourite destination for industries and individuals to migrate or setup in Australia. The immigration rules and regulations in Australia for permitting any corporate or individual to enter the country are quite strict and elaborate. Any minor error in fulfilling the application form or providing the required documents will result in rejection of the visa. Hence it is advisable to approach Immigration experts that are well versed in the processing of the applications. We at Globetrot Resource Mangement Pvt. Ltd. provide complete assistance with regards to cost, category of visa, any possible lapse in the application, and the ways to avoid them. We as Immigration experts take care of the processing of visa from the very start till the end.

Independent Migrants

Independent Migrants: The Candidate has to be highly skilled, well educated, and should have right employability, which will contribute to the Australian economy. The individual is not sponsored by an employer or relative in Australia and has to qualify the basic requirements of the visa as well as pass the Points Test.

Skill Matching
Family Sponsored Migrants

Migration

Australia is an extremely popular destination for highly skilled young people wishing to start a new life in another country. The country's economy is strong and Australia is actively encouraging the immigration of skilled migrants. Skilled migrants wishing to work in Australia will be assessed on a points based system with points awarded for work experience, qualifications and language proficiency.

Australia has a progressive immigration system aimed at reducing skills shortages. The Subclass 457 work visa, a temporary business visa which allows employers to sponsor overseas workers, has proved to be very popular.

Settlement

Skilled migration visas provide one of the best opportunities for skilled workers to live and work in Australia. Under the Australian General Skilled Migration program, skilled migrant and skilled worker applicants can use their qualifications, work experience and language ability to meet the Australian immigration requirements for a permanent Australia visa.

In 2012, Australian immigration's introduced a new skilled worker program, called the Skilled Migrant Selection Register, known as SkillSelect. In order to apply, you need to submit an expression of Interest (EOI). The SkillSelect will work as an electronic two-stage process where prospective
visa applicants first submit a claim for skilled migration through an online EOI. Following this, applicants may then be invited to submit an Australian visa application on the basis of their EOI.

number of selection criteria. All prospective visa applicants will be required to meet the relevant English language requirements and obtain the necessary skills assessment prior to their EOI submission. However, unlike now you will have to also be approved by SkillSelect to obtain your visa. This brings in greater uncertainty compared to the current system.

Business Visas

There are many business visa options for business people to select from, when considering either travel or immigration to Australia. Whether you are seeking a temporary business visa to allow you to attend business meetings or a conference, or are looking to immigrate to Australia and establish or buy into a business Globetrot will be able to help.

If you would like to read more about the main options, the starting point is whether the immigration is of a temporary nature or that of a permanent one. Please note the common route is to obtain a provisional business visa which can subsequently allow you to make an application for a permanent stay, however very successful business people, with reasonably high net worth and business turnover, may opt to go straight for permanent residency.

Investor Visas offer applicants the opportunity to migrate to Australia as Investors into businesses or designated investments. The investor visa also offers retirees a visa route into Australia.
The Investor (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 162) allows for investor applicants under the age of 45 who have a successful business or investment career and wish to invest or be involved in an Australian business.

The State / Territory Sponsored Investor Visa (Subclass 165) allows investor applicants under the age of 55 who have a successful business or investment career and wish to invest or be involved in an Australian business. The main differences between the provisional investor visa and this the sponsored visa are that a suitable state or territory must be sponsoring the applicant, the age restriction is 55 years of age and the financial requirements are less severe.

The main difference between the sponsored and the sponsored is that applicants for the Business Owner Sponsorship (subclass 163) Visa must be sponsored by an appropriate regional authority of a State or Territory Government. In addition some of the criteria around your previous business and net worth are not so high.

Family Visas

Family visas are very integral part of migration to Australia especially for people who have their near and dear ones in this country also provided their relatives or loved ones are already Australian citizens or Permanent residency visa holders They can apply for a sponsorship for you and your family to settle and acquire the Australian family visas.

The interested candidate should be in one of the following groups which is eligible for this visa -:
Partner
Partner (Partnership between you and a New Zealand citizen) which allows you to migrate to Australia
Dependent Child
Parents
Siblings
Prospective marriage

Work Permit

Work permit visas are employer sponsored visa for individuals to fulfil the required skilled positions of the respective organisation. It is a temporary visa provided by the MNC or an Australian company to fulfil the acute shortage of skilled manpower for the required field.

*Note(The sponsors mentioned above should be either New Zealand or Australian Permanent residency visa holder or a citizen of the above said countries)

*Note
Please note! – There is a very big misconception among general public or aspiring migrants for Australia ,that if you qualify on the points based test you are eligible to migrate and will clear the process. But the truth is that even after qualifying for the points based test you still have to clear skill assessment and have to provide all the required documents in a selected order to have the highest chance to clear the process and achieve your dream for Australian visa. This is where the professional expertise comes as a effective tool to realise your dream and achieve your goal.

Study Visas

Allows you to study and work in Australia for a period equal to the duration of your Course plus one month (28 days after the last day of class). You must be over 16 to require this visa. Student Visa can be associated to:

Language Courses (eg: General English, IELTS Preparation and Cambridge, etc.
Professional Courses(VET Courses, Vocational Education & Training);
Undergraduate Courses (Bachelor degree, Master’s and PhD).

The student visa is approved only if combined with an accredited course provided by some Australia’s schools. Visa is associated to the confirmation of enrollment (COE = Confirmation Of Enrolment), which identifies starting and ending date of the course.

You can combine multiple courses within the same visa, such as a language course and a vocational course. The minimum duration of a related visa course is 12 weeks, maximum is 50 weeks.

Tourist Visa

Australia is one of the most scenic countries in the world and it is proved through its long virgin beaches, sandstone towers, dazzling salt pans, beautiful rain forests just to name a few. People from every corner of the globe come to this majestic country to experience its beauty and warm welcome culture.

There are loads of Indians who have made this amazing country their second home in terms with migration and tourism. It is a very modern and welcoming country. The requirements for this visa are very basic in terms of Health requirements, character requirements, financial requirements and Age requirements.

*Note
If you would like to make an application under this immigration category or would like to speak with us regarding your eligibility for this program please call/Visit Globetrot Resource Mangement Pvt. Ltd. or Fill the inquiry form and Globetrot Expert will get in touch with you.